Company
Casa Serendipity Limited
Casa Serendipity Limited is an active UK company (number 04316690), incorporated 2001, with 4 current directors including Dawn Dobson and Alison Gardner. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Casa Serendipity Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Glen Frederick Russell 2012-2024 View profile
- Denise Jeanette Maddison 2011-2026 View profile
- Mike Whitehall 2002-2005 View profile
- Ron Bourne 2002-2022 View profile
- David Geoffrey Wilkes 2002-2005 View profile
- Peter Rhodes 2002-2014 View profile
- Vincent Paul Gardiner 2002-2010 View profile
- Alan Batty 2002-2005 View profile
- Grindco Directors Limited 2001-2002 View profile
- Dorothy Bourne 2002-2022 View profile
- Grindco Secretaries Limited 2001-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/11/2001
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Glen Frederick Russell ceased 2024-08-23
significant influence · notified 2016-11-01
Group
- Casa Serendipity Limited
is controlled by Glen Frederick Russell
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-11-01, ceased 2024-08-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Glen Frederick Russell.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £110
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £110 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £110 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Dawn Dobson Director · appointed 2025
- Alison Gardner Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Patrick Director · appointed 2002
- Alison Mcloughlin Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen Patrick Director · appointed 2002
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Dawn Dobson Director · appointed 2025
- Alison Gardner Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Patrick Director · appointed 2002
- Alison Mcloughlin Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Denise Jeanette Maddison Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04316690
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data