Company · Manchester
Firbank Management Limited
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Firbank Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Aryeh Ehrentreu 2001-2002 View profile
- Bracha Heifetz 2002-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 06/11/2001
- Registered office
- Manchester
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Joseph Arie Heifetz
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-11-06
Group
- Firbank Management Limited
is controlled by Joseph Arie Heifetz
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-11-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Joseph Arie Heifetz.
20 other companies in this group
- Moorhaven Care Home LTD
- Featherswood Limited
- Osmaston Grange Limited
- Cleggsworth Care Home LTD
- Partnership Caring LTD
- Osmaston Grange Care Home Limited
- Walkden Manor Care Home LTD
- Abbots Grange Care Home LTD
- Heath Cottage Care Home LTD
- Nadlan Wigan Limited
- Dercliffe Care Home LTD
- The Heifetz Trust LTD
- Ranelagh Care Home Limited
- Sandtoft Care Home LTD
- H & K Associates (UK) LTD
- Wellfield Estates LTD
- Abbotsford Care Home Limited
- Belvoire Care Home Limited
- Moor-Haven (N H) Limited
- Firs Hall Care Home LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £32,759
- Total assets
- £32,759
- Cash
- £1,159
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £32,759 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £32,759 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Joseph Arie Heifetz Director · appointed 2001
Directors past 6 years
- Joseph Arie Heifetz Director · appointed 2001
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04317638
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data