Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Stour Management (Dorset) Limited

Stour Management (Dorset) Limited is an active UK company (number 04317794), incorporated 2001, with 5 current directors including Dawn Ball and Elizabeth Jean Bambrough. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Stour Management (Dorset) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. David John Cooper 2019-2022 Director View profile
  2. Mary Collette Drury 2019-2021 Director View profile
  3. Brian Michael Ostrer 2019-2022 Director View profile
  4. Nicholas John Bennett 2016-2021 Director View profile
  5. Malcolm Haworth Parker 2015-2016 Director View profile
  6. Suzanne Mary Lawrence 2015-2022 Director View profile
  7. Bob Hopton 2012-2014 Director View profile
  8. Allan Ritson Peters 2011-2014 Director View profile
  9. John Lewis 2011-2014 Director View profile
  10. Dr Philippa Clare Ashton 2010-2016 Director View profile
  11. Robert Charles Baynes 2010-2011 Director View profile
  12. Victor George Fox 2008-2011 Director View profile
  13. Jackie Anne Upton King 2006-2014 Director View profile
  14. Dr Derek Ian Duke 2006-2008 Director View profile
  15. Charles George Fraser 2001-2013 Director View profile
  16. Michael Brian Chapman 2001-2009 Director View profile
  17. Patricia Anne Madelaine Johnson 2001-2009 Director View profile
  18. John Cowley 2004-2021 Secretary View profile
  19. Roger John Snowdon 2001-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/11/2001

Financials

Net assets
£19,349
Total assets
£19,349
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£19,349
2025-11-30Not reported£19,349

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £10,000 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • The National Lottery Community Fund · £10,000

Most recent

  • The National Lottery Community Fund £10,0002016-11-09
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

8.2y median 4.9y
average tenure
24.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 2Business services 1Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04317794
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data