Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Colchester Court Management Company Limited

Colchester Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04318110), incorporated 2001, with 5 current directors including Gurmail Garib Singh and Dr Jerome Roger Patrick Lottin. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Colchester Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Nicola May Payne 2007-2013 Director View profile
  2. Simon James Macdonald 2003-2006 Director View profile
  3. Jonathan Saunders 2002-2004 Director View profile
  4. Anne Doyle 2002-2003 Director View profile
  5. Colin Melvyn Jacobs 2002-2024 Director View profile
  6. Beryl Lloyd 2001-2002 Director View profile
  7. John Martin Harvey 2001-2016 Director View profile
  8. David Lambert 2001-2019 Director View profile
  9. Theo John Thomas 2001-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/11/2001

Financials

Net assets
£24
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£24
2025-12-31Not reported£24

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

0.8y median 0.5y
average tenure
2.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04318110
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data