Company
Starex Enterprises Limited
Starex Enterprises Limited is an active UK company (number 04320614), incorporated 2001, with 1 current director, Marikka Theodoulou. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Starex Enterprises Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Charoulla Neofytou 2004-2014 View profile
- Alexia Constantinou 2001-2004 View profile
- Athenaeum Directors Limited 2001-2001 View profile
- Athenaeum Secretaries Limited 2001-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/11/2001
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andreas Sofocleous ceased 2019-01-01
50-75% shares, 50-75% shares (trust), 50-75% shares (firm), 50-75% voting, 50-75% voting (trust), 50-75% voting (firm), appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-09-10
Group
- Starex Enterprises Limited
is controlled by Andreas Sofocleous
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares, 50-75% shares (trust), 50-75% shares (firm), 50-75% voting, 50-75% voting (trust), 50-75% voting (firm), appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-09-10, ceased 2019-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andreas Sofocleous.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£1,310,214
- Total assets
- £1,930,011
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£1,310,214 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£1,310,214 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Marikka Theodoulou Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Marikka Theodoulou Director · appointed 2014
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04320614
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data