Company
53 Eaton Park Road Freehold Limited
53 Eaton Park Road Freehold Limited is an active UK company (number 04321372), incorporated 2001, with 2 current directors, Rowland Ashley Slinn and Fiona Merle Virginia Cocklin. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 53 Eaton Park Road Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Paul Surgey 2003-2005 View profile
- Lynda Rowe 2003-2005 View profile
- Natividad Cucalon 2002-2006 View profile
- Matthew Alan Lee 2001-2003 View profile
- Ava Healy 2006-2024 View profile
- Phillip John Hamer 2002-2006 View profile
- Donald Baillie 2001-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/11/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Cash
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Rowland Ashley Slinn Director · appointed 2024
- Fiona Merle Virginia Cocklin Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Fiona Merle Virginia Cocklin Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Fiona Merle Virginia Cocklin Director · appointed 2006
Portfolio (1)
- Rowland Ashley Slinn Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04321372
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data