Company
7 Third Avenue Hove Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 7 Third Avenue Hove Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Adam Sanders 2002-2010 View profile
- Gary Samuel 2001-2002 View profile
- Paul James Mccree 2005-2015 View profile
- Graham John Redfearn 2001-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/11/2001
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Virginia Elizabeth Fox
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- 7 Third Avenue Hove Limited
is controlled by Virginia Elizabeth Fox
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Virginia Elizabeth Fox.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £16,373
- Total assets
- £16,373
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-24 | Not reported | £16,373 |
| 2026-06-24 | Not reported | £16,373 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jonathan David Butler Director · appointed 2010
- Virginia Elizabeth Fox Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Jonathan David Butler Director · appointed 2010
- Virginia Elizabeth Fox Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Jonathan David Butler Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (1)
- Virginia Elizabeth Fox Director · appointed 2015
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04322753
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data