Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Coach Houses (Blackpool) Limited

Coach Houses (Blackpool) Limited is an active UK company (number 04323815), incorporated 2001, with 5 current directors including Lynda Anne Newhouse and Stephen Leach. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Coach Houses (Blackpool) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Sarah Starkey 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Martyn John Mossop 2022-2023 Director View profile
  3. Leonie Antoinette Pugh 2019-2023 Director View profile
  4. Karen Therese Brown 2018-2023 Director View profile
  5. Judith Lesley Jackson 2018-2023 Director View profile
  6. Raymond Niel Harlen 2017-2024 Director View profile
  7. Terry Sutton 2013-2022 Director View profile
  8. Deborah Anne Brayshaw 2011-2014 Director View profile
  9. Sarah Michelle Starkey 2010-2020 Director View profile
  10. Patricia O'Donnell 2010-2016 Director View profile
  11. David Wilson Thomas 2007-2016 Director View profile
  12. Graham Duffy 2005-2010 Director View profile
  13. Geoffrey Turner 2005-2006 Director View profile
  14. Frederick James Riley 2004-2009 Director View profile
  15. Tim Horrocks 2004-2006 Director View profile
  16. Josephine Tabiner 2004-2005 Director View profile
  17. John Arthur Hayfield 2003-2004 Director View profile
  18. Stuart John Harrison 2001-2003 Director View profile
  19. Neville John Dickinson 2001-2004 Director View profile
  20. Julie Mary Hardy 2002-2004 Secretary View profile
  21. Jonathan David Bentham 2001-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/11/2001

Financials

Net assets
£85
Total assets
£85
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£85
2025-12-31Not reported£85
2024-12-31Not reported£85

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

4y median 4.9y
average tenure
5.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04323815
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data