Company
Raico Properties Limited
Raico Properties Limited is an active UK company (number 04324261), incorporated 2001. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Raico Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Mohinder Kaur Hothi 2001-2017 View profile
- Bachittar Singh Hothi 2001-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/11/2001
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Bachittar Singh Hothi ceased 2017-04-04
50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Baljinder Pal Kaur Dhoot ceased 2020-11-27
75-100% shares · notified 2017-04-04 - KKD Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-11-27 - Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Raico Properties Limited
is controlled by Bachittar Singh Hothi
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-04-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bachittar Singh Hothi.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,906,217
- Total assets
- £5,915,217
- Cash
- £1,567,199
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5,906,217 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5,906,217 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04324261
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data