Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Madeley Management Limited

Madeley Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04325594), incorporated 2001, with 3 current directors including Timothy James Abraham and Peter Geoffrey Upton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Madeley Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Timothy James Abraham 2024-2024 Director View profile
  2. Phillip John Lambe 2018-2024 Director View profile
  3. Norman Herbert Vose 2014-2021 Director View profile
  4. Donald Chadwick Fisher 2006-2014 Director View profile
  5. Frank Richard Povall 2003-2006 Director View profile
  6. Jonathan Miles Cockram 2001-2003 Director View profile
  7. Ian Mckay Davies 2003-2018 Secretary View profile
  8. Stuart Tennant Cockram 2001-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/11/2001

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Julia Vose
    25-50% shares · notified 2021-11-09
  • Timothy James Abraham
    25-50% shares · notified 2024-11-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Phillip John Lambe ceased 2024-07-12
    significant influence · notified 2018-08-01
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Madeley Management Limited is controlled by Julia Vose
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2021-11-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Julia Vose.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,644
Total assets
£1,644
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£1,644
2025-11-30Not reported£1,644

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.7y median 1.9y
average tenure
4.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04325594
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data