Company
Yarmouth Guide & Scout Supporters Association
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Yarmouth Guide & Scout Supporters Association. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Mollie Jean Mallett 2001-2011 View profile
- Lesley Anne Chick 2001-2001 View profile
- Anthony John Russell 2001-2022 View profile
- George Leslie Albert Osman 2001-2022 View profile
- Barbara Marguerite Whitewood 2001-2010 View profile
- Ruth Thomas 2021-2024 View profile
- Rodney Wood 2001-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2001
- Also a registered charity
- Yarmouth Guide and Scout Supporters Association
Financials
- Net assets
- £353,321
- Total assets
- £353,321
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £353,321 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £353,321 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Louise Ann Metcalfe Director · appointed 2022
- Emily Metcalfe Director · appointed 2024
- Diana Julia Christine Cokes Director · appointed 2011
- Heather Irene Proles Director · appointed 2011
- Sallie Boulter Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Diana Julia Christine Cokes Director · appointed 2011
- Heather Irene Proles Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Louise Ann Metcalfe Director · appointed 2022
- Emily Metcalfe Director · appointed 2024
- Diana Julia Christine Cokes Director · appointed 2011
- Sallie Boulter Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Heather Irene Proles Director · appointed 2011
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04326998
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data