Company
OLD Forge Mews Limited
OLD Forge Mews Limited is an active UK company (number 04328547), incorporated 2001, with 5 current directors including Hildegard Maria Hayley-Barker and Anna-Marie Gear. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is OLD Forge Mews Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Gillian Nicola Edwards 2018-2025 View profile
- Valerie Ida Edwards 2012-2018 View profile
- Robert Michael Evans 2007-2014 View profile
- Stephen Anthony Eldridge 2007-2009 View profile
- Nicholas John Street 2007-2019 View profile
- Pamela Ann Hanwell 2001-2007 View profile
- Raymond Hugh Hayley-Barker 2007-2020 View profile
- Derek John Hanwell 2001-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/11/2001
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Danielle Tournes
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Patricia Chapman
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Nicholas John Street
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Raymond Hugh Hayley-Barker
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - LV LTD
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- OLD Forge Mews Limited
is controlled by Danielle Tournes
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Danielle Tournes.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £945
- Total assets
- £945
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £945 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £945 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Anna-Marie Gear Director · appointed 2021
- Hildegard Maria Hayley-Barker Director · appointed 2021
- Anthony Corniluis Lenihan Director · appointed 2017
- Patricia Chapman Director · appointed 2007
- Danielle Tournes Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Anthony Corniluis Lenihan Director · appointed 2017
- Patricia Chapman Director · appointed 2007
- Danielle Tournes Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Anna-Marie Gear Director · appointed 2021
- Hildegard Maria Hayley-Barker Director · appointed 2021
- Anthony Corniluis Lenihan Director · appointed 2017
- Patricia Chapman Director · appointed 2007
Portfolio (1)
- Danielle Tournes Director · appointed 2007
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04328547
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data