Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Grove Park House Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Grove Park House Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Adam Hewlett 2020-2024 Director View profile
  2. Claire Elizabeth Harris 2016-2020 Director View profile
  3. Zeljka Hands 2014-2020 Director View profile
  4. Henry Edward Wood 2014-2017 Director View profile
  5. Meredith Legare Jacobs 2014-2014 Director View profile
  6. Anna Sparshatt 2010-2014 Director View profile
  7. Jennifer Ann Ellery 2009-2010 Director View profile
  8. Jason Paul Brown 2006-2014 Director View profile
  9. Mark Archibald Lusty 2004-2006 Director View profile
  10. Richard Charles Hands 2004-2009 Director View profile
  11. Sadie Stoneham 2001-2004 Director View profile
  12. Chartsec Limited 2001-2001 Corporate-director View profile
  13. Cressida Juliet Lloyd 2001-2004 Director View profile
  14. JFM Block & Estate Management 2016-2020 Corporate-secretary View profile
  15. Deanna Maureen Okeeffe 2001-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/12/2001

Financials

Net assets
£8
Total assets
£8
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£8
2024-12-31Not reported£8

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

6.4y median 6.4y
average tenure
6.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04333764
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data