Company · Bristol
Deanery Road (Bristol) Management Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Deanery Road (Bristol) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 29
- Kevin Michael Cook 2021-2023 View profile
- Anthony Arthur Bath 2021-2024 View profile
- Margaret Louise Holden 2020-2023 View profile
- Martin Paul Hoyle 2020-2026 View profile
- Elizabeth Kate Peddle 2019-2021 View profile
- Lauren Womersley Smith 2018-2019 View profile
- Mark Joseph Brough 2018-2025 View profile
- Ian Deegan 2017-2022 View profile
- Martin Rhodes Sutcliffe 2017-2018 View profile
- Jonathan Matthew Hewitt 2016-2021 View profile
- Tracey Elaine Dwan 2015-2017 View profile
- Herbert John Hendry 2015-2018 View profile
- Anthony Mervyn Lee 2014-2020 View profile
- Sean Angus Hill 2010-2016 View profile
- Robert David Worlock 2009-2017 View profile
- David Peter Hobbs 2009-2010 View profile
- James Anthony Cook 2009-2011 View profile
- Christopher Benjamin David Falconer 2009-2014 View profile
- Noah Jameson Phillips 2009-2009 View profile
- Marion Minnis 2009-2009 View profile
- Richard Craddy 2009-2009 View profile
- Michael Hume 2009-2011 View profile
- Jean Louise Hasse 2006-2010 View profile
- Elizabeth Anna Redhead 2006-2007 View profile
- John Tapper 2006-2007 View profile
- Dr Matthew Philip Crump 2006-2009 View profile
- TLT Directors Limited 2001-2006 View profile
- William George Montgomery 2006-2009 View profile
- TLT Secretaries Limited 2001-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2001
- Registered office
- Bristol
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-24 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-03-24 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Kevin Cook Director · appointed 2023
- Robin Pierce Williams Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Robin Pierce Williams Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Kevin Cook Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Robin Pierce Williams Director · appointed 2014
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Martin Paul Hoyle Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04334055
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 24/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data