Company
Welman House Management Company Limited
Welman House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04334446), incorporated 2001, with 2 current directors, Simon James Fraser and Peter Luke Horsfall. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Welman House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Julie Joy Brinnand 2021-2021 View profile
- Dr Frank Wiglet 2011-2015 View profile
- Trevor Anthony Adey 2011-2021 View profile
- Nigel Ernest Christopher Lea 2005-2015 View profile
- Anthony Robert Nixon 2005-2012 View profile
- Mark Christopher Greenwood 2005-2010 View profile
- John Grime 2002-2005 View profile
- Jason Newton 2002-2004 View profile
- Thomas Shinks 2001-2003 View profile
- Ian David Wilkins 2001-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/12/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Peter Luke Horsfall Director · appointed 2005
- Simon James Fraser Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Luke Horsfall Director · appointed 2005
- Simon James Fraser Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Peter Luke Horsfall Director · appointed 2005
Portfolio (1)
- Simon James Fraser Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04334446
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data