Company
The Mansion Apartments Residents Association Limited
The Mansion Apartments Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 04336145), incorporated 2001, with 2 current directors, Mark Harrington and Peter William Domeney. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Mansion Apartments Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Andrew Christopher Francis North 2021-2025 View profile
- Peter Bonner 2019-2021 View profile
- Audrey Virginia Greaves 2016-2016 View profile
- Hannah Victoria Ward 2016-2018 View profile
- Edward John Richart 2007-2019 View profile
- Edwin John Bracey 2002-2011 View profile
- Joyce Bratby Keller 2002-2014 View profile
- Nathan Daniels 2001-2003 View profile
- June Moyce 2001-2003 View profile
- Tania Daniels 2001-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/12/2001
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Edward John Richart ceased 2019-10-15
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- The Mansion Apartments Residents Association Limited
is controlled by Edward John Richart
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-10-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Edward John Richart.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £7
- Cash
- £7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £7 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £7 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £7 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Peter William Domeney Director · appointed 2021
- Mark Harrington Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Peter William Domeney Director · appointed 2021
- Mark Harrington Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Andrew Christopher Francis North Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04336145
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data