Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Pinnacle (OLD Town) Management Limited

Pinnacle (OLD Town) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04336932), incorporated 2001, with 1 current director, Timothy John Hewitt. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Pinnacle (OLD Town) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Sharon Rachael Lovatt 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Rebecca Hibberd 2016-2025 Director View profile
  3. Robert Glyn Horrell 2009-2024 Director View profile
  4. James Carter 2009-2013 Director View profile
  5. Norman Arthur Doughty 2009-2019 Director View profile
  6. Susan Benfield 2007-2025 Director View profile
  7. Keith John Harvey 2005-2008 Director View profile
  8. Terence Michael Obrien 2003-2025 Director View profile
  9. Robert Christopher Davis 2003-2007 Director View profile
  10. Joan Gerton Bouverie Brine 2003-2011 Director View profile
  11. Michael Welsh 2003-2006 Director View profile
  12. Blackbrook Secretarial Services Limited 2001-2003 Corporate-director View profile
  13. Blackbrook Director Services Limited 2001-2003 Corporate-director View profile
  14. Cherry Jones 2013-2021 Secretary View profile
  15. Townsends (Bournemouth) Limited 2010-2011 Corporate-secretary View profile
  16. David Robert Jenkins 2003-2010 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/12/2001

Financials

Total assets
£82,096
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

6.1y median 6.1y
average tenure
6.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04336932
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data