Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Tunbridge Wells

Number ONE Community Trust (TW) LTD.

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Number ONE Community Trust (TW) LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 60

  1. Andrew John Tyler 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Melanie Jane Taylor 2022-2023 Director View profile
  3. Professor Trevor Grant Clarkson 2020-2021 Director View profile
  4. Kevin Michael Hurst 2020-2022 Director View profile
  5. Jeanette Gill 2020-2020 Director View profile
  6. Teresa Jane Walton 2020-2023 Director View profile
  7. Jelizaveta Jevsejenko 2019-2020 Director View profile
  8. Keith Robert Davies 2019-2023 Director View profile
  9. Lauren Wartho 2018-2019 Director View profile
  10. Christopher Hall 2017-2023 Director View profile
  11. Dr Eileen French 2017-2019 Director View profile
  12. Winifred Ann Fitzpatrick 2017-2019 Director View profile
  13. Harold John Cleminson 2017-2019 Director View profile
  14. Stuart Patten Anderson 2017-2023 Director View profile
  15. Janet Susan Phythian 2016-2018 Director View profile
  16. Jeremy Scott Livings 2015-2017 Director View profile
  17. Martin Warriner 2015-2017 Director View profile
  18. Christopher John Woodward 2015-2023 Director View profile
  19. Samuel Felix Squre Sprigge 2015-2015 Director View profile
  20. Megan Jane Williams 2014-2016 Director View profile
  21. Christopher Patrick Wilson 2014-2020 Director View profile
  22. Panayiota Laurence-Parr 2014-2014 Director View profile
  23. Adrian David Cory 2014-2016 Director View profile
  24. Albert Peter Hammond 2013-2016 Director View profile
  25. Anthony Richard Merriman 2011-2013 Director View profile
  26. Samantha Jane Dodd 2011-2013 Director View profile
  27. Dr David William Gurney 2009-2015 Director View profile
  28. Peter Roy Coster 2007-2016 Director View profile
  29. Maureen Linton Redman 2007-2021 Director View profile
  30. Rita Alma Wotton 2007-2009 Director View profile
  31. Robert Anthony Wotton 2007-2009 Director View profile
  32. Jamie Johnson 2006-2016 Director View profile
  33. Maureen Powell 2006-2013 Director View profile
  34. Malcolm Dow 2006-2013 Director View profile
  35. Sharon Atkins 2006-2007 Director View profile
  36. Easan Sadadcharam 2006-2006 Director View profile
  37. Angel, Ralph Jonathan, Doctor 2005-2013 Director View profile
  38. Dr Bilkis Malek 2005-2007 Director View profile
  39. Leonard Lewis 2005-2005 Director View profile
  40. Crawford, Peter John, Councillor 2005-2012 Director View profile
  41. Charlotte Sarah Fox 2005-2009 Director View profile
  42. Thomas Joseph Roberts 2002-2005 Director View profile
  43. Roger Charles Cusdin 2002-2012 Director View profile
  44. Graciela Mary Galvez Dawe 2002-2014 Director View profile
  45. Barbara Gladys Cobbold 2002-2014 Director View profile
  46. Revd Brian Charles Henry Fortnum 2002-2012 Director View profile
  47. Patricia Margretta Cassidy 2002-2004 Director View profile
  48. Dr June Madge Crown 2002-2014 Director View profile
  49. Sir Norman Edward Wakefield 2002-2004 Director View profile
  50. John Gill Hopkinson 2002-2005 Director View profile
  51. James Edward Scholes 2002-2013 Director View profile
  52. David Lionel Brazier 2002-2007 Director View profile
  53. Victoria Walker 2002-2002 Director View profile
  54. Christopher John Langridge 2001-2002 Director View profile
  55. Richard Francis Penticost 2001-2002 Director View profile
  56. Simon David Leney 2001-2002 Director View profile
  57. Carol Jean Nicholson 2009-2017 Secretary View profile
  58. Michael Christopher Thomas 2007-2011 Secretary View profile
  59. Christopher Stewart Weller 2004-2007 Secretary View profile
  60. Walter Allan Jonnes 2002-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
11/12/2001
Registered office
Tunbridge Wells
Also a registered charity
Number ONE Community Trust (TW)
Previous names
Number ONE Community Trust (TW) (until 04/10/2013)

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Peter Sanlon
    significant influence (trust) · notified 2019-04-16
  • Janet Susan Phythian ceased 2016-06-01
    significant influence, significant influence (trust) · notified 2016-06-01
  • Harold John Cleminson ceased 2019-04-15
    significant influence (trust) · notified 2018-04-01

Group

  1. Number ONE Community Trust (TW) LTD. is controlled by Peter Sanlon
    Evidence
    active significant influence (trust) · notified 2019-04-16 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter Sanlon.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Employees
0.01
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

4 grants · £33,900 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

Most recent

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

8 directors on the board

2.9y median 2.5y
average tenure
7.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (4)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 4Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04337821
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data