Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Trinity Alpha Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Trinity Alpha Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Ioanna Vasilaki 2012-2024 Director View profile
  2. Yianoulla Michaels 2011-2012 Director View profile
  3. Olena Baran 2009-2011 Director View profile
  4. Olena Achilleos 2007-2009 Director View profile
  5. Sebastian O'Connell 2005-2007 Director View profile
  6. Nathalie Louisa Raymond 2003-2005 Director View profile
  7. Christopher Josephides 2002-2003 Director View profile
  8. Andreas Paraskeva Christoforou 2002-2002 Director View profile
  9. Andry Tryfonos 2001-2004 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/12/2001

Financials

Net assets
£2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2
2025-12-31Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

15.3y median 21.4y
average tenure
22.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 5Business services 3Finance 3Professional services 2Dormant 1Hospitality 1Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04339042
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data