Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Avon Mill Place (Residents) Management Company Limited

Avon Mill Place (Residents) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04340289), incorporated 2001, with 5 current directors including David Michael Long and Roger Cutler. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Avon Mill Place (Residents) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Elizabeth Jane Baker 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Dr John Scanlon 2018-2023 Director View profile
  3. Dorothy Ann Morris 2016-2019 Director View profile
  4. Colin Royston Harvey 2010-2015 Director View profile
  5. Dr Derek Humphery Martin 2007-2010 Director View profile
  6. Marian Kirkland 2007-2013 Director View profile
  7. David Stanley Pearce 2007-2012 Director View profile
  8. Eric Melvin Niven 2005-2006 Director View profile
  9. Angela Mary Walker 2004-2004 Director View profile
  10. David Wingate Stuart Hayes 2004-2021 Director View profile
  11. Miriam Angelica Burton 2004-2025 Director View profile
  12. William Taylor 2004-2015 Director View profile
  13. Keith James Baddeley 2004-2015 Director View profile
  14. ST James Directors Limited 2004-2004 Corporate-director View profile
  15. Stephen Jonathan Rosser 2001-2004 Director View profile
  16. David Michael Powell 2001-2004 Director View profile
  17. Elizabeth Mcdougall 2005-2015 Secretary View profile
  18. Matthew William Arnold 2004-2005 Secretary View profile
  19. ST James Secretaries Limited 2004-2004 Corporate-secretary View profile
  20. Stephen Edward Mccolgan 2001-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/12/2001

Financials

Net assets
£36,774
Total assets
£36,774
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£36,774
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

3.6y median 3y
average tenure
8.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04340289
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data