Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

27 Elms Road Management Limited

27 Elms Road Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04341120), incorporated 2001, with 3 current directors including Juliet Alice Lawrence and Dr Andreas Paul Jorg Jahnigen. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 27 Elms Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Paul Lawrenson 2012-2021 Director View profile
  2. Vitor Cerqueira 2012-2021 Director View profile
  3. Simon Charles Lake 2009-2012 Director View profile
  4. John Russell Knightley 2001-2006 Director View profile
  5. Nicola Chubb 2001-2004 Director View profile
  6. Richard John Charles Wells 2002-2024 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/12/2001

Financials

Net assets
£3,818
Total assets
£3,818
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£3,818
2025-12-31Not reported£3,818
2024-12-31Not reported£7,629

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

10.5y median 5y
average tenure
24.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04341120
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data