Company
Marine Cottages Residents Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Marine Cottages Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Peter Patrick GriffinDirector · since 2021
- Jennifer Christine DanczakDirector · since 2020
- Louis Charles JossaDirector · since 2016
- Julian Mark DickensDirector · since 2007
- Richard PadwickDirector · since 2003
- Allan BeswickDirector · since 2001
- Susan Jane GoldsDirector · since 2001
- Roland Francis Kester KeatingSecretary · since 2002
Previous officers 5
- Michael John Harvey Claydon 2003-2006 View profile
- Nicholas George Mason Walker 2003-2016 View profile
- Pauline Ann Crispe 2003-2018 View profile
- Louise Janice Jossa 2020-2024 View profile
- Jenny Christine Danczak 2018-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/12/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £7 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £7 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Jennifer Christine Danczak Director · appointed 2020
- Richard Padwick Director · appointed 2003
- Julian Mark Dickens Director · appointed 2007
- Louis Charles Jossa Director · appointed 2016
- Peter Patrick Griffin Director · appointed 2021
- Allan Beswick Director · appointed 2001
- Susan Jane Golds Director · appointed 2001
Directors past 6 years
- Jennifer Christine Danczak Director · appointed 2020
- Richard Padwick Director · appointed 2003
- Julian Mark Dickens Director · appointed 2007
- Louis Charles Jossa Director · appointed 2016
- Allan Beswick Director · appointed 2001
- Susan Jane Golds Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Richard Padwick Director · appointed 2003
- Louis Charles Jossa Director · appointed 2016
- Allan Beswick Director · appointed 2001
- Susan Jane Golds Director · appointed 2001
Portfolio (3)
- Jennifer Christine Danczak Director · appointed 2020
- Julian Mark Dickens Director · appointed 2007
- Peter Patrick Griffin Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04342046
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data