Company · Saffron Walden
Coronation Court (Newmarket) Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Coronation Court (Newmarket) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Jonathan Matthew Wyndham IrvingDirector · since 2025
- R M Beckett LTDCorporate-director · since 2024
- John Joseph RemblanceDirector · since 2023
- Alan Stephen BedwellDirector · since 2023
- Connie Lois JefferyDirector · since 2023
- Max Richard Martin BromleyDirector · since 2023
- Kevin Leslie PeckDirector · since 2019
- Kerensa Louise ClaydonDirector · since 2019
Previous officers 8
- Johanna Pauline Bright 2023-2024 View profile
- Stephen Michael Chard 2001-2016 View profile
- Neil Adam Robinson 2001-2016 View profile
- Alison Claire Barr 2001-2003 View profile
- Geoffrey Donald Mahon 2001-2019 View profile
- Encore Estate Management Limited 2009-2011 View profile
- John Michael Adamson 2003-2003 View profile
- Michael Fraser Blakey 2001-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 19/12/2001
- Registered office
- Saffron Walden
Financials
- Net assets
- £8
- Cash
- £8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £8 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £8 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £8 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- John Joseph Remblance Director · appointed 2023
- Alan Stephen Bedwell Director · appointed 2023
- Connie Lois Jeffery Director · appointed 2023
- Kevin Leslie Peck Director · appointed 2019
- Kerensa Louise Claydon Director · appointed 2019
- Jonathan Matthew Wyndham Irving Director · appointed 2025
- Max Richard Martin Bromley Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Kevin Leslie Peck Director · appointed 2019
- Kerensa Louise Claydon Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Max Richard Martin Bromley Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (6)
- John Joseph Remblance Director · appointed 2023
- Alan Stephen Bedwell Director · appointed 2023
- Connie Lois Jeffery Director · appointed 2023
- Kevin Leslie Peck Director · appointed 2019
- Kerensa Louise Claydon Director · appointed 2019
- Jonathan Matthew Wyndham Irving Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04343123
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data