Company · Ludlow
Vivibell Limited
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Vivibell Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Daphne Cecile Summerfield (Deceased) 2013-2016 View profile
- Henry Jacob Isidore Summerfield 2002-2017 View profile
- Daphne Cecile Summerfield 2002-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Incorporated
- 04/01/2002
- Registered office
- Ludlow
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Gordon Summerfield
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-11-16 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Henry Jacob Isidore Summerfield ceased 2018-11-16
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Vivibell Limited
is controlled by David Gordon Summerfield
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-11-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Gordon Summerfield.
17 other companies in this group
- 13001473
- Dukecourt Property CO Limited
- Western Life Limited
- Rockbridge CO Invest LTD
- Long DOG Productions Limited
- Daniel Owen Centre Mold Limited
- Poolewe LTD
- Chadlington House Limited
- Tuscantime Limited
- Nutritional Research Limited
- Chadlington House Property Management Services Limited
- Monarch Property Services Limited
- Holwell (Communal Areas) Limited
- Monarch Property Management Limited
- Holwell Generator LTD
- Carewash Limited
- Rockbridge Lending LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £398,387
- Cash
- £51,402
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Helen Elizabeth Ann Noble Summerfield Director · appointed 2024
- David Gordon Summerfield Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- David Gordon Summerfield Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Helen Elizabeth Ann Noble Summerfield Director · appointed 2024
- David Gordon Summerfield Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04347432
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/10/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data