Company
Stockwood Court Management Company Limited
Stockwood Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04355942), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Jonathan Nicholas Kirk and Lynette Mcgreevy. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Stockwood Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- David Paul Hutchinson 2021-2025 View profile
- Brian Harvey John Baxter 2014-2021 View profile
- Matthew David Pinchin 2012-2020 View profile
- Graham, Robert James, Doctor 2008-2012 View profile
- Michael Norman Goulding 2006-2013 View profile
- Anthony Charles Lawrence 2006-2008 View profile
- John Sydenham Whitelock 2002-2007 View profile
- Leslie Michael Baker 2007-2021 View profile
- William Geoffrey Maxted 2002-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £12
- Total assets
- £12
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £12 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £12 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £12 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jonathan Nicholas Kirk Director · appointed 2026
- Lynette Mcgreevy Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Jonathan Nicholas Kirk Director · appointed 2026
- Lynette Mcgreevy Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- David Paul Hutchinson Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04355942
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data