Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Charlie Caterpillar's DAY Nursery Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Charlie Caterpillar's DAY Nursery Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Collette Adams 2012-2018 Director View profile
  2. Lisa Elaine Spooner 2004-2012 Director View profile
  3. Lisa Elaine Spooner 2002-2002 Director View profile
  4. Maxine Burley 2013-2018 Secretary View profile
  5. Judith Tolley 2002-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/01/2002

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Joanne Morgan
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Charlie Caterpillar's DAY Nursery Limited is controlled by Joanne Morgan
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Joanne Morgan.

6 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£357,724
Total assets
£379,596
Cash
£105,850
Employees
25
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£357,724
2025-03-31Not reported£235,353

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04362666
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data