Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Independent Catering LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Independent Catering LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Peter James Hine 2002-2014 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

2 contracts

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • Catering Tender Illuminate Minds Trust Buyer: ILLUMINATE MINDS TRUST Value not published 2026-06-02 Source: Find a Tender

    Food services for pupils, staff and visitors.

  • Reference number: RM&C/2019/105 Buyer: Sir Roger Manwood's School Value not published Date not published CPV 55524000 Source: Find a Tender

    Catering contract awarded to Independent Catering through Covid Direct Award process

About

Incorporated
30/01/2002

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Independent Catering LTD on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£1,607,985
Cash
£2
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04363681
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data