Company
Lawrence Mansions (Management) Limited
Lawrence Mansions (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 04364161), incorporated 2002, with 3 current directors including Robert Gerald Van Cortlandt Vernon-Jackson and Samira Southorn. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lawrence Mansions (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Matthew John Morse 2019-2025 View profile
- Peter John Digweed 2007-2013 View profile
- Anthony John Harper 2007-2015 View profile
- Margaret Philipp 2006-2007 View profile
- Judi Anne Thurlby 2003-2007 View profile
- Amy Elizabeth Eva Carpenter 2002-2007 View profile
- Peter Simon Dack 2007-2025 View profile
- Melissa Claire Jepp 2002-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/01/2002
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-24 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-24 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-24 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Stanley Gordon Chladek Director · appointed 2002
- Samira Southorn Director · appointed 2019
- Robert Gerald Van Cortlandt Vernon-Jackson Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Stanley Gordon Chladek Director · appointed 2002
- Samira Southorn Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Stanley Gordon Chladek Director · appointed 2002
- Samira Southorn Director · appointed 2019
- Robert Gerald Van Cortlandt Vernon-Jackson Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04364161
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data