Company
Carigiet Cowen Limited
Carigiet Cowen Limited is an active UK company (number 04365363), incorporated 2002, with 3 current directors including Michael Harry Beales and Benjamin Blain. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Carigiet Cowen Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Christopher Smith 2002-2021 View profile
- John Stanley Milton 2002-2007 View profile
- Peter Cowen 2002-2006 View profile
- Helena Margaret Bushnell 2002-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/02/2002
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Iain Philip Henderson
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Richard George Percival
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Christopher Smith ceased 2021-08-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Carigiet Cowen Limited
is controlled by Iain Philip Henderson
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Iain Philip Henderson.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £199,966
- Total assets
- £201,743
- Cash
- £172,503
- Employees
- 0.09
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £199,966 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £199,966 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Benjamin Blain Director · appointed 2020
- Richard George Percival Director · appointed 2003
- Michael Harry Beales Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Benjamin Blain Director · appointed 2020
- Richard George Percival Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Benjamin Blain Director · appointed 2020
- Richard George Percival Director · appointed 2003
- Michael Harry Beales Director · appointed 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04365363
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data