Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

ST Albans Centurions Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ST Albans Centurions Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Brian James Parker 2014-2021 Director View profile
  2. Anthony Bottomley 2009-2015 Director View profile
  3. Gavin Michael Willacy 2003-2004 Director View profile
  4. Ken Edwards 2003-2004 Director View profile
  5. Gary Paul Tetlow 2003-2012 Director View profile
  6. Peter John Tonkin 2003-2004 Director View profile
  7. Simon Legay Lascelles 2002-2003 Director View profile
  8. Judith Mary Chapman 2007-2010 Secretary View profile
  9. Nicholas John Roberts 2007-2010 Secretary View profile
  10. Jeremy Neville Summers 2002-2007 Secretary View profile
  11. Gary Tetlow 2002-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/02/2002

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. ST Albans Centurions Limited is controlled by David Laurence Parsons
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2021-10-08 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by David Laurence Parsons.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3,067
Total assets
£3,067
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£3,067
2025-02-28Not reported£2,983

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

4.7y median 4.7y
average tenure
4.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04370604
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data