Company
The Saxon Centre Management Company Limited
The Saxon Centre Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04381097), incorporated 2002, with 1 current director, Jardines (UK) Limited (CO REG NO 01827699). Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Saxon Centre Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Emma Louise Sharp 2005-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/02/2002
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Anthony Charles Elliot Inchbald
25-50% shares · notified 2017-01-25
Group
- The Saxon Centre Management Company Limited
is controlled by Anthony Charles Elliot Inchbald
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2017-01-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Anthony Charles Elliot Inchbald.
19 other companies in this group
- E-Motiv Shift Systems Limited
- 10423121
- Fort Halstead Estates Limited
- Elliot Charles Sunningdale Limited
- Bridge Street Mill (Witney) Management Company Limited
- Theale Lakes (ECO) Limited
- 12516364
- 10422909
- Manor Road Management (Sewell) Limited
- London Parades Limited
- Hertford Property (ECO) LTD
- 11790336
- Woburn (ECO) Limited
- London Parades 2 Limited
- Sewell (ECO) Limited
- Elliot Charles Holdings Limited
- Trinity House Assets Limited
- 10423403
- 10423048
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £10,878
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
Gaps to watch
- Every seat is held by a company, not a named person
Where to look Suggested search: a human director; every current seat is held by a body corporate.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04381097
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data