Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Liverpool

S-ONE Management Company Limited

S-ONE Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04385430), incorporated 2002, with 4 current directors including Dr Jinglin Jiang and William Alexander George Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.

Residents property management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is S-ONE Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Allan Rainford 2013-2024 Director View profile
  2. Richard Lee Smith 2009-2023 Director View profile
  3. Ben Latham 2007-2011 Director View profile
  4. Michael Jonathan Cox 2007-2019 Director View profile
  5. Roger Kirby Landells 2006-2007 Director View profile
  6. Janet Bramah 2006-2007 Director View profile
  7. Charles Leland Bassett 2006-2011 Director View profile
  8. Mark Bolger 2005-2007 Director View profile
  9. Stuart Lewis Murray 2002-2005 Director View profile
  10. Peter Russell Oxspring 2006-2017 Secretary View profile
  11. Kate Emma Cook 2005-2006 Secretary View profile
  12. Ian Nigel Pattison 2002-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
01/03/2002
Registered office
Liverpool

Financials

Cash
£85
Employees
0.04
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

6.6y median 5.3y
average tenure
15y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 3Finance 2Property 2Dormant 1Other services 1Professional services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04385430
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data