Company · East Sussex
Waterhouse Estates Limited
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Waterhouse Estates Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Nadia HamzaDirector · since 2024
- Ammar HamzaDirector · since 2024
- Comrun SobhanpanahDirector · since 2024
- Layth HamzaDirector · since 2024
- Kian SobhanpanahDirector · since 2024
- Nazar HamzaDirector · since 2024
- Caveh SobhanpanahDirector · since 2024
- Dana SobhanpanahDirector · since 2024
- Farzin SobhanpanahSecretary · since 2002
- Ghanim HamzaSecretary · since 2002
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2002
- Registered office
- East Sussex
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,653,883
- Total assets
- £6,950,709
- Cash
- £29,671
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,653,883 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,653,883 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Nadia Hamza Director · appointed 2024
- Ammar Hamza Director · appointed 2024
- Comrun Sobhanpanah Director · appointed 2024
- Layth Hamza Director · appointed 2024
- Kian Sobhanpanah Director · appointed 2024
- Nazar Hamza Director · appointed 2024
- Caveh Sobhanpanah Director · appointed 2024
- Dana Sobhanpanah Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (8)
- Nadia Hamza Director · appointed 2024
- Ammar Hamza Director · appointed 2024
- Comrun Sobhanpanah Director · appointed 2024
- Layth Hamza Director · appointed 2024
- Kian Sobhanpanah Director · appointed 2024
- Nazar Hamza Director · appointed 2024
- Caveh Sobhanpanah Director · appointed 2024
- Dana Sobhanpanah Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04389168
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data