Company
Princess Gardens Trowbridge Management Company Limited
Princess Gardens Trowbridge Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04393955), incorporated 2002, with 3 current directors including Keith Prince and George Samuel David Dean. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Princess Gardens Trowbridge Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Belinda Jayne Jeng 2014-2025 View profile
- Bethan Rees-Evans 2007-2023 View profile
- Andrew Willoughby 2006-2014 View profile
- Mark David Smith 2004-2006 View profile
- Kathleen Caroline Miller 2003-2007 View profile
- Christine Elizabeth Prince 2003-2025 View profile
- Roger Collins 2002-2003 View profile
- Sylvi Staal 2002-2003 View profile
- James George Wilson 2004-2006 View profile
- Graham Robert Mccloy 2003-2004 View profile
- Alan John Radley 2002-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- George Samuel David Dean Director · appointed 2025
- Keith Prince Director · appointed 2025
- Louise Ann Pitman Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- George Samuel David Dean Director · appointed 2025
- Keith Prince Director · appointed 2025
- Louise Ann Pitman Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04393955
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data