Company
Glenmore Business Park (Andover) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Glenmore Business Park (Andover) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Roy Anthony Quin 2008-2013 View profile
- Michael Andrew Johnson 2008-2026 View profile
- Glenmore Commercial Estates Limited 2002-2008 View profile
- Keith Brian Partridge 2006-2008 View profile
- Mark Jonathan Harris 2002-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £55,639
- Total assets
- £55,639
- Cash
- £57,286
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £55,639 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £55,639 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Neil Dyke Director · appointed 2013
- Anthony Martin Colquhoun Uloth Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Neil Dyke Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Neil Dyke Director · appointed 2013
- Anthony Martin Colquhoun Uloth Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Michael Andrew Johnson Director · appointed 2008 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04396956
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data