Company
Cable Street Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cable Street Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- James Richard Campbell CookseyDirector · since 2023
- Neil BaldwinDirector · since 2020
- Michelle AtkinsDirector · since 2016
- Dafydd MorrisDirector · since 2011
- Quinton SeemannDirector · since 2010
- John Crispin SpeersDirector · since 2008
- Luca MagniDirector · since 2006
- Roger SimpsonDirector · since 2004
- Alison Eyre ParkerDirector · since 2002
- Christopher John Mckellen ParkerSecretary · since 2002
Previous officers 8
- Claire Mills 2011-2021 View profile
- Michael Craig Maxwell Ferguson 2006-2011 View profile
- Fiona Noblet 2004-2006 View profile
- Fiorella Lee 2004-2006 View profile
- Brian Kevin James 2004-2010 View profile
- Rochelle Rakic 2004-2006 View profile
- Stephen Vincent Baldwin 2004-2009 View profile
- Jane Quinn 2002-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/04/2002
Financials
- Total assets
- £72,403
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Roger Simpson Director · appointed 2004
- James Richard Campbell Cooksey Director · appointed 2023
- John Crispin Speers Director · appointed 2008
- Michelle Atkins Director · appointed 2016
- Quinton Seemann Director · appointed 2010
- Alison Eyre Parker Director · appointed 2002
- Neil Baldwin Director · appointed 2020
- Luca Magni Director · appointed 2006
- Dafydd Morris Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Roger Simpson Director · appointed 2004
- John Crispin Speers Director · appointed 2008
- Michelle Atkins Director · appointed 2016
- Quinton Seemann Director · appointed 2010
- Alison Eyre Parker Director · appointed 2002
- Neil Baldwin Director · appointed 2020
- Luca Magni Director · appointed 2006
- Dafydd Morris Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Roger Simpson Director · appointed 2004
- Quinton Seemann Director · appointed 2010
- Luca Magni Director · appointed 2006
- Dafydd Morris Director · appointed 2011
Portfolio (5)
- James Richard Campbell Cooksey Director · appointed 2023
- John Crispin Speers Director · appointed 2008
- Michelle Atkins Director · appointed 2016
- Alison Eyre Parker Director · appointed 2002
- Neil Baldwin Director · appointed 2020
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04420442
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data