Company
Fyfe Financial Limited
Fyfe Financial Limited is an active UK company (number 04421513), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Richard Graham Fyfe and Stephen David Fyfe. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Fyfe Financial Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- David Fyfe 2002-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/04/2002
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Fyfe
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-10-31 - confirmed: also a director of this company - David Fyfe ceased 2019-10-31
25-50% voting · notified 2017-04-22 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Fyfe Financial Limited
is controlled by David Fyfe
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-10-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Fyfe.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £93,045
- Employees
- 9
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £4,681 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Work and Pensions · £4,681 (2 grants)
Most recent
- Department for Work and Pensions
- Department for Work and Pensions
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Stephen David Fyfe Director · appointed 2005
- Richard Graham Fyfe Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen David Fyfe Director · appointed 2005
- Richard Graham Fyfe Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Stephen David Fyfe Director · appointed 2005
- Richard Graham Fyfe Director · appointed 2009
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04421513
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data