Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Donise Limited

Donise Limited is an active UK company (number 04423867), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Ali Hakim and Khodor Hakim. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Donise Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Ali Hakim 2014-2026 Director View profile
  2. Ali Hakim 2008-2014 Director View profile
  3. Hussein Hakim 2002-2008 Director View profile
  4. Legal Directors LTD (Comp NBR 3368733) 2002-2002 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  5. Ali Hakim 2002-2011 Secretary View profile
  6. Mohammed Mheidli 2002-2002 Secretary View profile
  7. Hassan Hakim 2002-2002 Secretary View profile
  8. Legal Secretaries Limited 2002-2002 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/04/2002

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Khodor Hakim
    25-50% shares · notified 2023-08-23
  • Ali Hakim ceased 2023-11-21
    significant influence · notified 2017-01-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Hussein Hakim ceased 2025-09-16
    25-50% shares, appoints directors · notified 2023-08-23 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Donise Limited is controlled by Khodor Hakim
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2023-08-23 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Khodor Hakim.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£397,784
Total assets
-£391,679
Cash
£159,288
Employees
28
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-08-31Not reported-£397,784
2025-08-31Not reported-£397,784

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.6y median 3.6y
average tenure
6.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • Ali Hakim Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04423867
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data