Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Drayman's Mews Limited

Drayman's Mews Limited is an active UK company (number 04424835), incorporated 2002, with 5 current directors including Patricia Diane Alexander and Peter Ainsley Lombard Young. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Drayman's Mews Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Robert William Denman 2018-2022 Director View profile
  2. Elizabeth Daisy Lillywhite 2009-2016 Director View profile
  3. David Forbes Nicol 2008-2016 Director View profile
  4. Barbro Anna Herniman 2006-2025 Director View profile
  5. Rosemary Grove 2006-2016 Director View profile
  6. Timothy Stafford Grove 2006-2025 Director View profile
  7. Norah Lucretia Foss 2005-2022 Director View profile
  8. Mary Elizabeth Barker 2005-2007 Director View profile
  9. Peggy Bagnall 2003-2007 Director View profile
  10. John Francis Ainsworth 2002-2004 Director View profile
  11. Gordon Barrow 2002-2016 Director View profile
  12. Rosemary Hall 2002-2018 Director View profile
  13. Whiteheads PMS Limited 2010-2011 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Janet Margaret Banks 2002-2010 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/04/2002

Financials

Net assets
£8
Total assets
£8
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£8
2025-12-31Not reported£8
2024-12-31Not reported£8

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

6.7y median 8.2y
average tenure
9.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04424835
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data