Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Queen Anne Mews (Abingdon) Management Company Limited

Queen Anne Mews (Abingdon) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04426178), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Gabrielle Elizabeth Matthews and William John Mcfaul. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Queen Anne Mews (Abingdon) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Ailbhe Farren 2019-2026 Director View profile
  2. Nicholas Stacey Corry 2019-2020 Director View profile
  3. Shaun Michael Dominic 2003-2008 Director View profile
  4. Maureen Margaret Corry 2003-2019 Director View profile
  5. Darryl Kenton Mattocks 2003-2009 Director View profile
  6. Donald Michael Chadwick 2003-2009 Director View profile
  7. B & E Housing Limited 2002-2007 Corporate-director View profile
  8. Linnells Nominees Limited 2002-2004 Corporate-director View profile
  9. James Berry Cockle 2004-2011 Secretary View profile
  10. Linnells Secretarial Services Limited 2002-2004 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/04/2002

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

14.4y median 14.4y
average tenure
23.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04426178
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data