Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lexington Place Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lexington Place Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Robert James Walton 2011-2018 Director View profile
  2. Cyril Christopher Jones 2011-2025 Director View profile
  3. Gregory Thomas 2011-2018 Director View profile
  4. Richard Patterson 2011-2018 Director View profile
  5. Dr Jonathan Tan 2011-2018 Director View profile
  6. David Paul Mace 2011-2021 Director View profile
  7. Ian Winn 2011-2017 Director View profile
  8. Jane Roberts 2011-2020 Director View profile
  9. Marcel Paul Woodhouse 2005-2011 Director View profile
  10. Benjamin John Smith 2003-2005 Director View profile
  11. Robert Stephen Johnson 2002-2003 Director View profile
  12. Alison Bluff 2002-2005 Director View profile
  13. Paul Anthony Clarkson 2002-2003 Director View profile
  14. Blue Property Management Uk Limited N/A 2022-2022 Secretary View profile
  15. Walton & Allen Properties LTD 2012-2015 Corporate-secretary View profile
  16. Jeremy Peter Chick 2005-2012 Secretary View profile
  17. Barry Sully 2002-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/04/2002

Financials

Net assets
£1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1
2025-12-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

9.3y median 10.5y
average tenure
15.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (4)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 6Other services 2Professional services 2Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04426561
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data