Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Prispen House Management Company Limited

Prispen House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04429072), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Austin Hargreaves and Dr Michael Alan Webster. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Prispen House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Rosemary Puttick 2005-2006 Director View profile
  2. Elaine Margaret Wootton 2004-2007 Director View profile
  3. Charles William Gray 2004-2007 Director View profile
  4. Vivienne Christine Clarke 2004-2006 Director View profile
  5. Petts, Stephen John, the Estate of 2004-2005 Director View profile
  6. Timothy John Richard Burton 2004-2007 Director View profile
  7. Professor Jonathan Robert Roper 2004-2006 Director View profile
  8. Simon Gordon Ward 2003-2004 Director View profile
  9. Timothy James Larner 2002-2003 Director View profile
  10. Kelvin Geoffrey Tutill 2002-2003 Director View profile
  11. Martin Henry Woodhead 2005-2006 Secretary View profile
  12. James Alexander Faulkner 2003-2005 Secretary View profile
  13. Richard Buckland 2003-2004 Secretary View profile
  14. Robert Douglas 2002-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/05/2002

Financials

Net assets
£924
Total assets
£924
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£924
2025-03-31Not reported£1,357

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

19.6y median 19.6y
average tenure
19.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04429072
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data