Company
Absolute Electrical Services LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Absolute Electrical Services LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/05/2002
Financials
- Total assets
- £81,454
- Employees
- 0.07
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Kelvin Richard Tongs Director · appointed 2002
- Tracey Joy Luff Director · appointed 2002
- Lynne Diane Tongs Director · appointed 2002
Directors past 6 years
- Kelvin Richard Tongs Director · appointed 2002
- Tracey Joy Luff Director · appointed 2002
- Lynne Diane Tongs Director · appointed 2002
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Kelvin Richard Tongs Director · appointed 2002
- Tracey Joy Luff Director · appointed 2002
- Lynne Diane Tongs Director · appointed 2002
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04431064
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data