Company
Iyimv
Other human health activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Iyimv. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 70
- Diana Cesar 2024-2026 View profile
- Peter Drew Hahn 2024-2025 View profile
- Kristyan Robinson 2023-2024 View profile
- Richard Harvey Agar Ward 2023-2026 View profile
- Giorgio Ambrosetti 2022-2025 View profile
- Sidharth Punshi 2022-2025 View profile
- Andrew Evan Wainstein 2022-2025 View profile
- Elizabeth Anne Galbraith 2021-2024 View profile
- Timothy Greenhalgh 2021-2024 View profile
- John Gabriel Irwin 2020-2023 View profile
- Penny Chaplin 2020-2023 View profile
- Marco Cannavo 2020-2022 View profile
- Erica Louise Handling 2020-2023 View profile
- Jonathan Jones 2019-2022 View profile
- Miguel Ortega 2019-2022 View profile
- Alan Roy Johnson 2019-2022 View profile
- John Robinson 2018-2021 View profile
- Lydia Benevicius 2017-2017 View profile
- Korinna Pilafidis-Williams 2017-2020 View profile
- Denise Elizabeth Trollope 2017-2020 View profile
- Dr Eliana Martella 2017-2018 View profile
- Austen Macdonald Josephs 2016-2020 View profile
- Paul Hussey 2016-2019 View profile
- John Gabriel Filder Irwin 2016-2019 View profile
- Frederick Lupton 2015-2016 View profile
- Caroline Patricia Williams 2014-2017 View profile
- Rachel Emma Moses 2014-2017 View profile
- Anne Katharina Von Baeyer 2014-2017 View profile
- Penelope Anne Chaplin 2013-2017 View profile
- Megan Inglesent 2012-2016 View profile
- Jane Beeson 2012-2016 View profile
- Rajesh Gunvant Gandhi 2012-2014 View profile
- Richard Henry Davis 2012-2015 View profile
- Claudia Ralda Knights 2010-2014 View profile
- Paul Dougherty 2010-2011 View profile
- Daniel Christopher Simpson 2009-2010 View profile
- Judith Lynn 2009-2020 View profile
- Dr Henrike Mueller 2008-2009 View profile
- Marion Bloch 2008-2012 View profile
- Mario Michele Buzzo 2008-2009 View profile
- Catherine Elizabeth Meade 2008-2009 View profile
- Vinay Rustagi 2008-2008 View profile
- Maude Christine Geneviere Marie Plantenga 2008-2009 View profile
- Ainhoa Acosta 2007-2011 View profile
- Ruth Galinsky 2007-2009 View profile
- Johanna Heckmann Mohan 2006-2008 View profile
- Manjiree Arun Jog 2006-2008 View profile
- Dr Katia Amrit Babbar 2006-2008 View profile
- Siobhan Elizabeth Ezra 2005-2008 View profile
- Joy Isabelle Besse 2005-2007 View profile
- Grace Billington 2005-2005 View profile
- Barbara Ann Norvell 2005-2007 View profile
- Angela Mary Jermyn Byrne 2004-2006 View profile
- Marcus Evans 2003-2006 View profile
- Anne Elizabeth Brooks 2003-2005 View profile
- Emma Ward 2003-2003 View profile
- April Stead 2003-2004 View profile
- Patsy Sparksman 2002-2005 View profile
- Morven Houston 2002-2002 View profile
- Martha Cuffy 2002-2002 View profile
- Elisabeth Amalia Wengersky 2002-2003 View profile
- Lorna Walker 2002-2004 View profile
- Dr Roger Halford 2002-2003 View profile
- Anthony David Morris 2002-2005 View profile
- Claudete Sawyer 2010-2015 View profile
- Deborah Anne Stuart 2009-2010 View profile
- Stuart Jeffrey Macrow 2008-2008 View profile
- Christine Jones 2007-2007 View profile
- Eric Gamble Clause 2005-2008 View profile
- Dr Roy Dietz 2002-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other human health activities
- Incorporated
- 03/05/2002
- Also a registered charity
- Iyimv
Financials
- Net assets
- £595,951
- Total assets
- £595,951
- Cash
- £324,310
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £595,951 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £595,951 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £672,199 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Lucy Winter Director · appointed 2024
- Zoltan Egon Bozoky Director · appointed 2026
- Hermann Deres Director · appointed 2025
- Richard Peter Landy Director · appointed 2025
- Caroline Clark Director · appointed 2026
- Pamela Ruth Golden Director · appointed 2024
- Daniel Ciarrocchi Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Lucy Winter Director · appointed 2024
- Hermann Deres Director · appointed 2025
- Pamela Ruth Golden Director · appointed 2024
- Daniel Ciarrocchi Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (3)
- Zoltan Egon Bozoky Director · appointed 2026
- Richard Peter Landy Director · appointed 2025
- Caroline Clark Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Richard Harvey Agar Ward Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Diana Cesar Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04431832
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data