Company
Colville Road Management Limited
Colville Road Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04442222), incorporated 2002, with 8 current directors including Rahil Malik and Lucy Frances Esdaile. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Colville Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Rahil MalikDirector · since 2011
- Lucy Frances EsdaileDirector · since 2010
- Christopher Julian HillDirector · since 2006
- Prof Raphael Martin GrossDirector · since 2004
- Jan GleieDirector · since 2003
- Andrew Charles John YaleDirector · since 2002
- Lynn Mary FooteDirector · since 2002
- Alan Leslie HodgettsDirector · since 2002
Previous officers 17
- Andrew Krystin Jenke 2011-2018 View profile
- Lisa Michelle Foster 2011-2019 View profile
- Sarah Louise Stuart 2006-2010 View profile
- Kirti Lad 2006-2011 View profile
- Christopher Nelson Piercy 2003-2006 View profile
- Juliette Foy 2003-2022 View profile
- Sandra Forsyth 2002-2003 View profile
- Adrian Justin Garland 2002-2020 View profile
- Professor Catherine Alison Geissler 2002-2011 View profile
- Dr Franziska Augstein 2002-2004 View profile
- Ole Palsby 2002-2003 View profile
- Mark Howard Gay 2002-2006 View profile
- Angela Gamba 2002-2006 View profile
- Benjamin David Mayers 2002-2006 View profile
- Barnard Foote 2002-2018 View profile
- Richard Alan Fry 2006-2018 View profile
- Tara Jill Nealon Gay 2002-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/05/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £13
- Cash
- £13
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £13 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £13 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Lynn Mary Foote Director · appointed 2002
- Alan Leslie Hodgetts Director · appointed 2002
- Andrew Charles John Yale Director · appointed 2002
- Christopher Julian Hill Director · appointed 2006
- Rahil Malik Director · appointed 2011
- Prof Raphael Martin Gross Director · appointed 2004
- Jan Gleie Director · appointed 2003
- Lucy Frances Esdaile Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Lynn Mary Foote Director · appointed 2002
- Alan Leslie Hodgetts Director · appointed 2002
- Andrew Charles John Yale Director · appointed 2002
- Christopher Julian Hill Director · appointed 2006
- Rahil Malik Director · appointed 2011
- Prof Raphael Martin Gross Director · appointed 2004
- Jan Gleie Director · appointed 2003
- Lucy Frances Esdaile Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Lynn Mary Foote Director · appointed 2002
- Alan Leslie Hodgetts Director · appointed 2002
- Andrew Charles John Yale Director · appointed 2002
- Christopher Julian Hill Director · appointed 2006
- Rahil Malik Director · appointed 2011
- Prof Raphael Martin Gross Director · appointed 2004
- Jan Gleie Director · appointed 2003
- Lucy Frances Esdaile Director · appointed 2010
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04442222
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data