Company
Orchard Gardens (Teignmouth) Management CO LTD.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Orchard Gardens (Teignmouth) Management CO LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Alexander Jon Reed 2013-2020 View profile
- Nickola Walshaw 2006-2016 View profile
- Peter Duncan Griffin 2006-2013 View profile
- Darren Williamson 2003-2014 View profile
- Terry William Meredith 2002-2006 View profile
- Helen Claire Hodgkinson 2002-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/05/2002
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Robert Charles Sellors
significant influence · notified 2017-05-21 - Alexander Jon Reed ceased 2020-05-27
significant influence · notified 2017-05-21
Group
- Orchard Gardens (Teignmouth) Management CO LTD.
is controlled by Robert Charles Sellors
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2017-05-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Robert Charles Sellors.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,583
- Total assets
- £2,671
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £2,583 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £3,077 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Robert Charles Sellors Director · appointed 2009
- Clare Belsey Director · appointed 2017
- Catherine Anne Matheson Director · appointed 2020
- Nicholas Damien Keeling Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Robert Charles Sellors Director · appointed 2009
- Clare Belsey Director · appointed 2017
- Catherine Anne Matheson Director · appointed 2020
- Nicholas Damien Keeling Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Robert Charles Sellors Director · appointed 2009
- Clare Belsey Director · appointed 2017
- Nicholas Damien Keeling Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (1)
- Catherine Anne Matheson Director · appointed 2020
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04443458
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data