Company
16 Westmarsh Drive (Management Company) Limited
16 Westmarsh Drive (Management Company) Limited is an active UK company (number 04445612), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Jonathan Leonard Mccarthy and Joanne Marie Stephens. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 16 Westmarsh Drive (Management Company) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Samantha Booty 2024-2026 View profile
- David Reginald Farrow 2022-2022 View profile
- Gill Martin 2018-2022 View profile
- Susan Jane Bird 2018-2022 View profile
- Samantha Rose Booty 2014-2022 View profile
- Dennis Amber 2006-2014 View profile
- Vernon Edgar Marrable 2005-2008 View profile
- Michael Colin Green 2003-2005 View profile
- Lee David Wood 2007-2018 View profile
- Brian Burnet Lemon 2002-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/05/2002
Financials
- Total assets
- £39,007
- Cash
- £18,799
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jonathan Leonard Mccarthy Director · appointed 2019
- Joanne Marie Stephens Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Jonathan Leonard Mccarthy Director · appointed 2019
- Joanne Marie Stephens Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Jonathan Leonard Mccarthy Director · appointed 2019
- Joanne Marie Stephens Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- Samantha Booty Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04445612
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data