Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · North Yorkshire

NO.4 the Oval Harrogate Limited

NO.4 the Oval Harrogate Limited is an active UK company (number 04445758), incorporated 2002, with 1 current director, Tony Antony Fulford. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.

Residents property management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is NO.4 the Oval Harrogate Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. David Antony Fulford 2015-2019 Director View profile
  2. Pauline Turnbull 2014-2020 Director View profile
  3. Colin Barratt 2014-2023 Director View profile
  4. Keith Roberts 2013-2016 Director View profile
  5. Kenneth G Mckenzie 2008-2011 Director View profile
  6. Richard Colin Barratt 2006-2013 Director View profile
  7. Susan Margaret Wilkes 2006-2014 Director View profile
  8. Bradbury, Brian David Leveson, Secretary 2004-2008 Director View profile
  9. John George Smart 2004-2006 Director View profile
  10. Irene Mitchell Dorner 2004-2006 Director View profile
  11. John Anthony Harrington 2002-2004 Director View profile
  12. Michael Smyth 2002-2004 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
23/05/2002
Registered office
North Yorkshire

Financials

Net assets
£11,598
Total assets
£30,715
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£11,598
2025-12-31Not reported£11,598

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

4.6y median 4.6y
average tenure
4.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04445758
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data