Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Garves Wind Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Garves Wind Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Anna Louise Bath 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Ae Kyung Yoon 2022-2024 Director View profile
  3. Philip William Kent 2017-2024 Director View profile
  4. Rollo Andrew Johnstone Wright 2017-2022 Director View profile
  5. Ronan Niall Kierans 2017-2020 Director View profile
  6. Stephen Campbell Joseph Ellis 2017-2021 Director View profile
  7. Gintare Briola 2014-2017 Director View profile
  8. Adele Ara 2011-2014 Director View profile
  9. Adrien Pinsard 2010-2017 Director View profile
  10. Simon John Page 2010-2011 Director View profile
  11. Alexandre Fabien Labouret 2008-2017 Director View profile
  12. Emma Louise Collins 2007-2015 Director View profile
  13. Mardon, Richard, Mr. 2007-2009 Director View profile
  14. Christopher Ogg 2002-2007 Director View profile
  15. John Patrick Elliott 2007-2017 Secretary View profile
  16. Margaret Mary Ogg 2002-2007 Secretary View profile
  17. Jean Kathleen Collins 2002-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/05/2002

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Gahl Finco Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-02-04

Group

  1. Garves Wind Limited is controlled by Gahl Finco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-02-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Gahl Finco Limited is controlled by Gravis Asset Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-12-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Gravis Asset Holdings Limited is controlled by Mourant Corporate Trustee (Jersey) Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-08-24 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Mourant Corporate Trustee (Jersey) Limited.

100 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£4,077,000
Total assets
£4,311,000
Cash
£985,000
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£4,077,000
2025-12-31Not reported£4,077,000

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

2.1y median 1.9y
average tenure
3.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Utilities 119Business services 75Finance 22Professional services 8Construction 2Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04447046
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data