Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Henley House Residents Limited

Henley House Residents Limited is an active UK company (number 04449874), incorporated 2002, with 3 current directors including Marjan Gjoni and Stewart Kenneth Hamilton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Henley House Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Lisa Marie Waddell 2016-2022 Director View profile
  2. Carly Jayne Letchford 2010-2016 Director View profile
  3. Ian Christopher Barker 2004-2006 Director View profile
  4. Helen Margaret Packman 2002-2009 Director View profile
  5. Cicely Frances Phipps 2002-2013 Director View profile
  6. Norman Alan Watson 2002-2004 Director View profile
  7. Martyn Paul Ashley Taylor 2002-2002 Nominee-director View profile
  8. Stiles Harold Williams 2012-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile
  9. Robert Stephen Paterson 2002-2012 Secretary View profile
  10. Angela Jean Courtnage 2002-2002 Nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/05/2002

Financials

Net assets
£2,607
Total assets
£2,607
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-23Not reported£2,607
2026-03-23Not reported£2,607
2025-03-23Not reported£2,607

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-23. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

11.8y median 13.2y
average tenure
19.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 3Construction 1Finance 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04449874
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data